E

EasylingVerified

easyling.com

Translation & LanguageVerifiedVerified#1988 Ranked

Website translation proxy tool.

Quick Information

Category:
Translation & Language
Pricing:
Paid
Platforms:
Web, WordPress, Chrome extension
Free Plan:
No
API Available:
Yes
Last Verified:
October 2026

What Is Easyling?

Easyling is a website translation proxy that includes AI and machine translation, term extraction and SEO setup. Easyling's own pricing page, read directly, shows monthly prices excluding tax, with a currency toggle for dollars and euros that displayed an error when I read it. Plans are chosen by words and number of languages: Small for up to 10,000 words is $29 a month with no setup fee, Medium for 50,000 words is $69 with a $299 setup fee, Large for 100,000 words is $99 with $799 setup, Extra Large for 150,000 words is $129 with $1,190 setup and Enterprise for 250,000 words is $179 with $2,390 setup. Custom plans cover more than 250,000 words or four or more languages by quote. Add-ons are the translation proxy at $249 a month per language, site search at $99 per language, a one-off layout adjustment at $990 per language and extended support by quote.

All plans include AI and machine translation, AI-based term extraction, a glossary, translation memory import and export, SEO setup, URL slug translation, unlimited pageviews and unlimited team size, and the page lists AI provenance and marking. No free tier or trial is shown, only Book now and Get a quote. Deployment uses the proxy, a JavaScript snippet, a Chrome extension or WordPress. The page links release notes, shows Copyright 2026 Easyling and names a Hungarian export grant in the footer, with no acquisition news. Setup fees on larger tiers and per-language add-ons can make the real cost much higher than the headline monthly price.

Easyling suits agencies and mid-size sites needing translation proxy delivery with SEO. Compare Weglot, Bablic and MotionPoint. Browse the Translation & Language tools directory for more.

What Can You Use Easyling For?

Proxy-based website translation

No site changes.

AI and MT with glossary

Term extraction.

Easyling Features

  • AI and machine translation included — All plans.
  • Unlimited pageviews and team size — All plans.
  • AI provenance and marking — Listed.

Who Is Easyling For?

  • Agencies — Unlimited teams.
  • Content-heavy sites — Proxy delivery.

Easyling Pros & Limitations

What We Like

  • AI included in every plan
  • Published prices
  • SEO tooling

Limitations

  • Setup fees on larger tiers
  • Per-language add-on costs
  • Currency toggle errored

Easyling Pricing

PlanPriceMain Features
Small$29/month, no setup feeUp to 10,000 words
Medium / Large$69 / $99 per month + $299 / $799 setup50,000 / 100,000 words
Extra Large / Enterprise$129 / $179 per month + $1,190 / $2,390 setup150,000 / 250,000 words
Custom and add-onsQuote; proxy $249 per language per month250,000+ words or 4+ languages

Pricing was last verified October 2026. Check the official website for the latest pricing.

Check Current Pricing

AI Listing Jungle Ranking

Global Rank:
#1988
Overall Score:
0.0/100
Monthly Users:
–
Rank Change:
▲ 16

This ranking reflects AI Listing Jungle's own independent scoring methodology and is not an endorsement by Easyling or its company. How Our Rankings Work

Frequently Asked Questions

Easyling price?

From $29 a month for Small.

Setup fee?

Up to $2,390 on Enterprise.

Free trial?

None shown.

AI?

Included on all plans.

Our Take

A capable proxy translator.

Add up setup and add-ons.

Easyling Alternatives

Amazon Translate logo

Amazon Translate

Translation & Language
VerifiedVerified
A

Argos Translate

Translation & Language
VerifiedVerified
Azure AI Translator logo

Azure AI Translator

Translation & Language
VerifiedVerified
Bablic logo

Bablic

Translation & Language
VerifiedVerified

Ready to try Easyling?

Visit the official website to get started.

Visit Official Website

AI Listing Jungle is an independent AI tools directory. Product names, logos, and trademarks belong to their respective owners.