Agorapulse logo

AgorapulseVerified

agorapulse.com

Social MediaVerifiedVerified#1860 Ranked

Social media inbox, scheduling and reporting platform.

Quick Information

Category:
Social Media
Pricing:
Free Trial
Platforms:
Web
Free Plan:
No
API Available:
Yes
Last Verified:
October 2026

What Is Agorapulse?

Agorapulse is a social media inbox, scheduling and reporting platform with AI writing tools. Agorapulse's own pricing page, read directly, bills per user per month with a pay monthly or pay annually toggle that saves up to 20%. Standard shows $79 and $99, Professional $119 and $149, and Advanced $149 and $199, with savings of $240, $360 and $600 a year, which implies the lower figure is the annual price, though the page does not label them and that reading is my inference. Custom has tailored pricing and a demo request. Standard, Professional and Advanced each include 10 social profiles, extra profiles cost about $10 to $15 a month each, and the page text on that was garbled. A free 30-day trial needs no credit card, and the page lists no free plan.

Add-ons such as advanced listening, advocacy and competitive benchmarking, plus X Lite and X Plus, are quote-only. AI features on the page are an AI Writing Assistant, an AI alt text generator and an AI summary, with no separate AI price, while one review ties reply suggestions to the Custom tier. Third-party sites agree on the current numbers, and a tracker with $49 to $119 pricing is about 330 days old and outdated. Since pricing is per seat, a three-person Standard team lists around $237 a month on annual billing, before extras.

Agorapulse suits agencies and brands that want strong inbox management with reporting. Compare Hootsuite, Sendible and Buffer. Browse the Social Media tools directory for more.

What Can You Use Agorapulse For?

Social inbox management

Unified inbox.

AI-assisted writing

Writing Assistant.

Agorapulse Features

  • 30-day free trial — No card.
  • Extra profile fees — About $10-$15 each.
  • AI alt text and summaries — Included.

Who Is Agorapulse For?

  • Agencies and brands — Inbox and reporting.
  • Community managers — Workflow.

Agorapulse Pros & Limitations

What We Like

  • Long free trial
  • Strong inbox
  • AI tools included

Limitations

  • Per-seat pricing
  • Extra profiles cost more
  • Annual vs monthly not labelled on the page

Agorapulse Pricing

PlanPriceMain Features
Standard$79 annual / $99 monthly per user per month10 profiles; AI Writing Assistant
Professional$119 annual / $149 monthly per user per month10 profiles
Advanced$149 annual / $199 monthly per user per month10 profiles; bulk publishing per third parties
CustomTailoredUnlimited profiles; request a demo

Pricing was last verified October 2026. Check the official website for the latest pricing.

Check Current Pricing

AI Listing Jungle Ranking

Global Rank:
#1860
Overall Score:
0.0/100
Monthly Users:
–
Rank Change:
▼ 150

This ranking reflects AI Listing Jungle's own independent scoring methodology and is not an endorsement by Agorapulse or its company. How Our Rankings Work

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Agorapulse?

From $79 to $199 per user a month.

Free trial?

30 days, no card.

Free plan?

Not listed.

Profiles included?

10 per plan.

Our Take

A top inbox-first social suite.

Watch seat and profile costs.

Agorapulse Alternatives

2short.ai logo

2short.ai

Social Media
VerifiedVerified
Audiense logo

Audiense

Social Media
VerifiedVerified
AuthoredUp logo

AuthoredUp

Social Media
VerifiedVerified
Blotato logo

Blotato

Social Media
VerifiedVerified

Ready to try Agorapulse?

Visit the official website to get started.

Visit Official Website

AI Listing Jungle is an independent AI tools directory. Product names, logos, and trademarks belong to their respective owners.