Pairaphrase logo

PairaphraseVerified

pairaphrase.com

Translation & LanguageVerifiedVerified#1984 Ranked

Document translation tool with translation memory.

Quick Information

Category:
Translation & Language
Pricing:
Paid
Platforms:
Web, iOS, Android, API
Free Plan:
No
API Available:
Yes
Last Verified:
October 2026

What Is Pairaphrase?

Pairaphrase is document translation software with translation memory, multiple engines and AI features, sold on annual plans. Pairaphrase's pricing path returned a 404, but its subscriptions page, linked from the homepage, shows US dollar prices billed per year. Bronze is $3,420 for 1 to 2 users, 600,000 words, two engines (Microsoft and Google), no AI sandbox tokens, 103 languages and Word, Excel and PowerPoint only. Silver is $5,988 for up to 5 users, 12 million words, 280,000 AI sandbox tokens a month, five engines (adding DeepL, ChatGPT and PairaphraseGPT), 160 languages, more than 30 file formats and AI features. Gold is $10,200 for up to 15 users, 25 million words and 1 million tokens. Custom is by contact, and an LSP partner programme costs $7,500 with 25 translation seats, 5 project managers and 20 million words.

AI features include an AI translator assistant, PairaphraseGPT, premium ChatGPT, an AI content sandbox, image translation and AI OCR with scanned PDF translation. All plans list unlimited glossaries and memories, no file size limit, SSO, MFA, RBAC, audit logging, a BAA and HIPAA compliance. A request a trial link in the footer gives no details. It is browser based, with a PairaVoice mobile app for live translation and note-taking, plus Canva, Slack and Google Drive integrations and an API. The homepage says customer data is not used to train public AI models, and cites a 2025 analyst evaluation. The footer shows 2026 with no acquisition. Pricing is quite high for the entry tier, so test on a trial first.

Pairaphrase suits professional teams, schools and agencies translating documents securely. Compare Phrase, Wordbee and Smartling. Browse the Translation & Language tools directory for more.

What Can You Use Pairaphrase For?

Secure document translation

Translation memory.

Image and scanned PDF translation

AI OCR.

Pairaphrase Features

  • PairaphraseGPT and ChatGPT engines — Silver and up.
  • Unlimited glossaries and memories — All plans.
  • HIPAA, BAA, SSO, MFA — Per the page.

Who Is Pairaphrase For?

  • Schools and clinics — HIPAA and FERPA focus.
  • Language service providers — Partner program.

Pairaphrase Pros & Limitations

What We Like

  • Published annual prices
  • Strong security features
  • Multiple engines

Limitations

  • High entry price
  • No AI on Bronze
  • Trial details unstated

Pairaphrase Pricing

PlanPriceMain Features
Bronze$3,420 per year1-2 users; 600,000 words; 2 engines; no AI tokens
Silver$5,988 per year5 users; 12M words; 280K AI tokens a month; 5 engines
Gold$10,200 per year15 users; 25M words; 1M AI tokens a month
Custom and LSP programContact / $7,500 per yearLSP: 25 seats; 20M words

Pricing was last verified October 2026. Check the official website for the latest pricing.

Check Current Pricing

AI Listing Jungle Ranking

Global Rank:
#1984
Overall Score:
0.0/100
Monthly Users:
–
Rank Change:
▲ 16

This ranking reflects AI Listing Jungle's own independent scoring methodology and is not an endorsement by Pairaphrase or its company. How Our Rankings Work

Frequently Asked Questions

Pairaphrase price?

$3,420, $5,988 or $10,200 a year.

Free trial?

Request one; terms unstated.

AI included?

Silver and up.

Compliance?

HIPAA, BAA, FERPA aligned.

Our Take

A secure document translator.

Pricey, with AI only from Silver.

Pairaphrase Alternatives

Amazon Translate logo

Amazon Translate

Translation & Language
VerifiedVerified
A

Argos Translate

Translation & Language
VerifiedVerified
Azure AI Translator logo

Azure AI Translator

Translation & Language
VerifiedVerified
Bablic logo

Bablic

Translation & Language
VerifiedVerified

Ready to try Pairaphrase?

Visit the official website to get started.

Visit Official Website

AI Listing Jungle is an independent AI tools directory. Product names, logos, and trademarks belong to their respective owners.