Redokun logo

RedokunVerified

redokun.com

Translation & LanguageVerifiedVerified#812 Ranked

Document translation and localization tool.

Quick Information

Category:
Translation & Language
Pricing:
Free Trial
Platforms:
Web
Free Plan:
No
API Available:
No
Last Verified:
October 2026

What Is Redokun?

Redokun is a document translation and localisation tool that keeps layouts intact in InDesign, Word, PowerPoint, Excel, PDF and other formats. Redokun's own pricing page, read directly, shows prices in euros and dollars. The one-time Project Pass is €120 or $156 for 30 days with 50,000 words and AI translation for 30,000 words. Basic is €300 or $390 a month, or €3,000 or $3,900 a year with two months free, covering 150,000 words a month, unlimited documents, three managers and 15 translators. Premium is €600 or $780 a month, or €6,000 or $7,800 a year, with unlimited words, five managers and 30 translators. API, website translation and MCP are marked coming soon. A 14-day free trial allows 20,000 exportable words without a card.

AI features include pre-translation with DeepL, Google Translate or ChatGPT models, tone of voice, AI fine-tuning on Basic and Premium and AI glossary suggestions. No language count is shown and custom languages carry an extra fee, bank transfer needs an annual plan with a surcharge, and the company is Redokun Srls of Montebelluna, Italy, with a 2014 to 2026 copyright and no acquisition news. At €300 a month the cost suits teams with steady document volume rather than occasional translators.

Redokun suits marketing, training and publishing teams localising formatted documents. Compare Phrase, Lokalise and Smartling. Browse the Translation & Language tools directory for more.

What Can You Use Redokun For?

Formatted document translation

InDesign, Word, PowerPoint.

Team localisation workflows

Managers and translators.

Redokun Features

  • DeepL, Google, ChatGPT pre-translation — Selectable.
  • AI fine-tuning and glossary suggestions — Basic and up.
  • 14-day free trial — 20,000 words, no card.

Who Is Redokun For?

  • Marketing and training teams — Layout preservation.
  • Publishers — InDesign support.

Redokun Pros & Limitations

What We Like

  • Preserves formatting
  • Published prices in two currencies
  • Free trial

Limitations

  • High monthly price
  • API not yet available
  • Language count not stated

Redokun Pricing

PlanPriceMain Features
Project Pass€120 / $156 one time for 30 days50,000 words; AI translation for 30,000
Basic€300 / $390 per month (€3,000 / $3,900 yearly)150,000 words a month; 15 translators
Premium€600 / $780 per month (€6,000 / $7,800 yearly)Unlimited words; 30 translators

Pricing was last verified October 2026. Check the official website for the latest pricing.

Check Current Pricing

AI Listing Jungle Ranking

Global Rank:
#812
Overall Score:
51.9/100
Monthly Users:
–
Rank Change:
▲ 1047

This ranking reflects AI Listing Jungle's own independent scoring methodology and is not an endorsement by Redokun or its company. How Our Rankings Work

Frequently Asked Questions

Redokun price?

Basic €300 a month; Premium €600.

Free trial?

14 days, 20,000 words.

AI engines?

DeepL, Google, ChatGPT.

API?

Coming soon.

Our Take

Strong for formatted documents.

Pricey for light use.

Redokun Alternatives

Amazon Translate logo

Amazon Translate

Translation & Language
VerifiedVerified
A

Argos Translate

Translation & Language
VerifiedVerified
Azure AI Translator logo

Azure AI Translator

Translation & Language
VerifiedVerified
Bablic logo

Bablic

Translation & Language
VerifiedVerified

Ready to try Redokun?

Visit the official website to get started.

Visit Official Website

AI Listing Jungle is an independent AI tools directory. Product names, logos, and trademarks belong to their respective owners.