Chatbot.com logo

Chatbot.comVerified

chatbot.com

Customer SupportVerifiedVerified#1946 Ranked

No-code chatbot builder for customer service.

Quick Information

Category:
Customer Support
Pricing:
Free Trial
Platforms:
Web, Messenger, WhatsApp, Shopify, SMS
Free Plan:
No
API Available:
Yes
Last Verified:
October 2026

What Is Chatbot.com?

Chatbot.com is a no-code AI agent builder for customer service, now sold under the Text brand alongside LiveChat. Its pricing page, read directly, is headlined chatbot pricing and plans with Text's AI agent, shows dollar prices per user per month with up to 24% off for paying yearly, and the currency is not named. Essential is $19 per user billed yearly, or $25 monthly, with 1 AI agent and 10 AI resolutions a month. Growth, marked most popular, is $79 yearly, or $99 monthly, with 10 AI agents and 200 resolutions a month. Enterprise is custom via a contact expert call to action. A pack of 50 extra resolutions is $49.50. A free 14-day trial needs no card, and there is no permanent free tier. The page's FAQ summary gives conflicting numbers in places, such as 2,000-plus resolutions for Enterprise and different API call limits, so check the table.

AI features include an AI agent, AI copilot, reply suggestions and AI text edits, an AI sales skill, a live Shopify catalogue, cart recovery, buying intent detection, 48 languages, AI avatars, and on Growth and Enterprise chat and ticket summaries and tag suggestions. Channels are the website widget, in-app, chat page, Messenger, WhatsApp, Shopify and SMS through Twilio, and a summary adds desktop apps and an MCP server. Enterprise adds a white-label widget, SSO, audit logs and SOC 2 Type 2. Sign-up goes through LiveChat accounts and the footer reads Text, Inc. 2026, though the page states no merger. Resolution caps are low on Essential, so check volumes.

Chatbot.com suits small and mid-size stores and service teams wanting a quick AI agent. Compare LiveChat, Tidio and Botpress. Browse the Customer Support tools directory for more.

What Can You Use Chatbot.com For?

AI customer service agent

No-code builder.

Shopify sales assistance

Catalogue and cart recovery.

Chatbot.com Features

  • 48 languages — Multilingual.
  • AI copilot for agents — Reply suggestions.
  • Resolution-based limits — 10 or 200 a month.

Who Is Chatbot.com For?

  • Online stores — Shopify tools.
  • Small support teams — Quick setup.

Chatbot.com Pros & Limitations

What We Like

  • No-code builder
  • 14-day trial, no card
  • Strong Shopify features

Limitations

  • Low resolution caps on Essential
  • Brand now under Text
  • Some numbers conflict on the page

Chatbot.com Pricing

PlanPriceMain Features
Essential$19 per user/month billed yearly ($25 monthly)1 AI agent; 10 resolutions a month; 14-day trial
Growth$79 per user/month billed yearly ($99 monthly)10 AI agents; 200 resolutions a month
EnterpriseCustomSSO, audit logs, SOC 2 Type 2
Extra resolutions$49.50 per 50Add-on pack

Pricing was last verified October 2026. Check the official website for the latest pricing.

Check Current Pricing

AI Listing Jungle Ranking

Global Rank:
#1946
Overall Score:
0.0/100
Monthly Users:
–
Rank Change:
▲ 12

This ranking reflects AI Listing Jungle's own independent scoring methodology and is not an endorsement by Chatbot.com or its company. How Our Rankings Work

Frequently Asked Questions

Chatbot.com price?

$19 or $79 per user a month billed yearly.

Free trial?

14 days, no card.

Extra resolutions?

$49.50 per 50.

Owner?

Text, Inc. footer.

Our Take

A tidy AI agent builder.

Check resolution volumes.

Chatbot.com Alternatives

Amazon Connect logo

Amazon Connect

Customer Support
VerifiedVerified
Answer Overflow logo

Answer Overflow

Customer Support
VerifiedVerified
Assembled logo

Assembled

Customer Support
VerifiedVerified
Balto logo

Balto

Customer Support
VerifiedVerified

Ready to try Chatbot.com?

Visit the official website to get started.

Visit Official Website

AI Listing Jungle is an independent AI tools directory. Product names, logos, and trademarks belong to their respective owners.