Maestra logo

MaestraVerified

maestra.ai

Translation & LanguageVerifiedVerified#170 Ranked

AI transcription, subtitles and dubbing in many languages.

Quick Information

Category:
Translation & Language
Pricing:
Free Trial
Platforms:
Web, API
Free Plan:
No
API Available:
Yes
Last Verified:
October 2026

What Is Maestra?

Maestra is an AI platform for transcription, subtitles, dubbing and live translation across 125-plus languages. Maestra's own pricing page, read directly, shows prices in dollars with a yearly toggle that saves 20%, though I could not confirm which toggle state the figures reflect. Transcription runs from pay as you go at $12 per 60 minutes, to Lite at $23 a month for 180 minutes, Basic at $39 for 360 minutes with AI summary, and Premium at $79 for 900 minutes with a team seat and API access, with Enterprise by contact. Subtitles add a Business plan at $159 for 1,800 minutes with DeepL translation. Voiceover tiers run Basic $39, Premium $79, Business $159 and Business Plus $359. Real-time plans include Personal around $15, Meetings $39 per user and Organizations $359 a month billed annually, with Events from $799 a day.

AI features include summaries, AI rewriting and OpenAI translation with prompts on Premium, DeepL on Business, an AI interpreter, live translator and live dubbing, and AI voice cloning. The page is titled free trial and the main call to action is Get Started Free, though trial terms are not given. Footer shows a 2026 copyright for Katara Tech, Inc. and I saw no acquisition notice. With four product lines priced separately, work out which you need before comparing plans.

Maestra suits creators, media teams and event organisers needing captions and dubbing. Compare Dubverse, Wordly and Otter.ai. Browse the Translation & Language tools directory for more.

What Can You Use Maestra For?

Transcription and subtitling

125+ languages.

Live translation at events

Real-time plans.

Maestra Features

  • AI voice cloning and voiceover — Per plan.
  • DeepL and OpenAI translation — Higher tiers.
  • Four product lines — Priced separately.

Who Is Maestra For?

  • Content creators — Subtitles.
  • Event organisers — Live translation.

Maestra Pros & Limitations

What We Like

  • Published prices
  • Wide language support
  • Broad toolset

Limitations

  • Pricing is spread across lines
  • Toggle state unclear
  • Trial terms not stated

Maestra Pricing

PlanPriceMain Features
Transcription: Lite / Basic / Premium$23 / $39 / $79 per month180 / 360 / 900 minutes; Premium has API
Pay as you go$12 per 60 minutesTranscription or subtitles
Subtitles and voiceover: Business$159/month; Business Plus voiceover $3591,800 minutes; DeepL translation
Real-time: Personal / Meetings / Organizations$15 / $39 per user / $359 per month billed annuallyEvents from $799/day
EnterpriseContact usCustom

Pricing was last verified October 2026. Check the official website for the latest pricing.

Check Current Pricing

AI Listing Jungle Ranking

Global Rank:
#170
Overall Score:
77.6/100
Monthly Users:
–
Rank Change:
▲ 1685

This ranking reflects AI Listing Jungle's own independent scoring methodology and is not an endorsement by Maestra or its company. How Our Rankings Work

Frequently Asked Questions

Maestra price?

From $23 a month for transcription.

Languages?

125+.

Free start?

Get Started Free.

API?

On Premium.

Our Take

A flexible suite for captions and dubbing.

Pick the right product line.

Maestra Alternatives

Amazon Translate logo

Amazon Translate

Translation & Language
VerifiedVerified
A

Argos Translate

Translation & Language
VerifiedVerified
Azure AI Translator logo

Azure AI Translator

Translation & Language
VerifiedVerified
Bablic logo

Bablic

Translation & Language
VerifiedVerified

Ready to try Maestra?

Visit the official website to get started.

Visit Official Website

AI Listing Jungle is an independent AI tools directory. Product names, logos, and trademarks belong to their respective owners.