Dixa logo

DixaVerified

dixa.com

Customer SupportVerifiedVerified#71 Ranked

Customer service platform with AI-powered routing.

Quick Information

Category:
Customer Support
Pricing:
Paid
Platforms:
Web, Phone, WhatsApp, Email
Free Plan:
No
API Available:
Yes
Last Verified:
October 2026

What Is Dixa?

Dixa is a customer service platform for mid-market teams, with an AI agent called Mim and an AI co-pilot for human agents. Dixa's own pricing page, read directly, shows euro prices per agent per month with a GBP toggle and an annual option that saves 20%. Growth is €89, Ultimate is €139 and Prime is €179, marked most popular. The Mim AI Agent is billed per conversation at €0.40, usage only with no per-seat component and no allowance cap, and the FAQ was updated in July 2026. The page compares Dixa at €128 against Zendesk at €165 per seat. There is no self-serve trial, which is stated plainly in the FAQ, and the page says Dixa is structured for mid-market teams rather than small operations.

AI features include Mim's smart replies, seamless handovers, overpromise detection, personalisation and contact form capture, and an AI co-pilot with smart replies, summaries, translations, spellchecking, a writing assistant, a style guide and drafts. Optional add-ons are AI Auto QA, advanced insights with AI analytics on Growth and Ultimate and included on Prime, and AI voice transcription, plus intent detection and knowledge-centred service AI. Channels cover phone, email, chat, WhatsApp, Instagram, Messenger, SMS and social, with native Shopify and Klaviyo and more than 35 integrations. The footer shows a 2026 copyright and no acquisition news. Add-ons and per-conversation AI fees mean the headline seat price understates total cost.

Dixa suits mid-market support teams in e-commerce and services that want voice, chat and email in one place. Compare Kayako, Gorgias and Chatwoot. Browse the Customer Support tools directory for more.

What Can You Use Dixa For?

Omnichannel customer support

Voice, chat, email.

AI-handled conversations

Mim AI Agent.

Dixa Features

  • AI Co-Pilot — Drafts and summaries.
  • AI Auto QA (add-on) — Quality scoring.
  • 35+ integrations — Shopify, Klaviyo.

Who Is Dixa For?

  • Mid-market support teams — Built for scale.
  • E-commerce brands — Shopify integration.

Dixa Pros & Limitations

What We Like

  • Published euro prices
  • Per-conversation AI pricing
  • Strong voice support

Limitations

  • No self-serve trial
  • Add-ons raise cost
  • Not aimed at small teams

Dixa Pricing

PlanPriceMain Features
Growth€89 per agent/monthFor growing teams
Ultimate€139 per agent/monthFor scaling operations
Prime€179 per agent/monthAdvanced Insights included
Mim AI Agent€0.40 per conversationUsage only; no allowance cap

Pricing was last verified October 2026. Check the official website for the latest pricing.

Check Current Pricing

AI Listing Jungle Ranking

Global Rank:
#71
Overall Score:
86.1/100
Monthly Users:
–
Rank Change:
▲ 1900

This ranking reflects AI Listing Jungle's own independent scoring methodology and is not an endorsement by Dixa or its company. How Our Rankings Work

Frequently Asked Questions

Dixa price?

€89, €139 or €179 per agent a month.

Free trial?

No self-serve trial.

AI agent cost?

€0.40 per conversation.

Annual discount?

20%.

Our Take

A polished mid-market platform.

Budget for AI usage on top.

Dixa Alternatives

Amazon Connect logo

Amazon Connect

Customer Support
VerifiedVerified
Answer Overflow logo

Answer Overflow

Customer Support
VerifiedVerified
Assembled logo

Assembled

Customer Support
VerifiedVerified
Balto logo

Balto

Customer Support
VerifiedVerified

Ready to try Dixa?

Visit the official website to get started.

Visit Official Website

AI Listing Jungle is an independent AI tools directory. Product names, logos, and trademarks belong to their respective owners.