Hoory logo

HooryVerified

hoory.com

Customer SupportVerifiedVerified#1965 Ranked

Customer support platform with AI agents.

Quick Information

Category:
Customer Support
Pricing:
Freemium
Platforms:
Web, iOS, Android, WhatsApp
Free Plan:
Yes
API Available:
Yes
Last Verified:
October 2026

What Is Hoory?

Hoory is a customer support and messaging platform with AI assistants and a call centre product. Hoory's own pricing page, read directly, shows dollar prices per user or agent per month on monthly billing, with a yearly toggle whose prices were not captured. Personal is $6 per user with 3 shared channels, 1 AI assistant and 50 AI conversation credits. Startup is $16 per agent with 5 channels, 2 assistants, 100 credits, a help centre and multilingual support. Team is $26 with 8 channels, 5 assistants and 200 credits. Business, marked popular, is $42 with 12 channels, 8 assistants and 300 credits. Beyond the credits each AI conversation costs $0.40, one credit equals one conversation handled fully by the assistant, and conversations are unlimited on every plan.

The CTAs say Start for Free and Try Hoory AI For Free, and a link tag mentions a 14-day trial that the page does not spell out, so confirm trial terms. The AI assistant trains on plain or rich text, hands off to humans and integrates GPT. Channels include website, QR link, Facebook, email, WhatsApp, Messenger, Telegram, SMS, X and LINE, plus a chatbot builder and call centre. Other items are contact management, team reporting, webhooks and Google Translate integration, and apps on iOS and Android. The footer reads Hoory AI 2026, with no parent company, acquisition or discontinuation. The feature grid lost its check marks in the fetch, so plan-by-plan inclusion is only known from the bullets.

Hoory suits small teams that want one inbox with AI on every channel at a low seat price. Compare Respond.io, Chatwoot and Crisp. Browse the Customer Support tools directory for more.

What Can You Use Hoory For?

Shared inbox with AI assistants

Multi-channel.

Help centre and chatbots

Startup and up.

Hoory Features

  • AI credits at $0.40 overage — Per conversation.
  • Unlimited conversations — All plans.
  • Call centre and chatbot builder — Separate products.

Who Is Hoory For?

  • Small support teams — Low seat price.
  • Agencies — Many channels.

Hoory Pros & Limitations

What We Like

  • Very low entry price
  • Many channels
  • Unlimited conversations

Limitations

  • AI credits are modest
  • Trial length not stated
  • Yearly prices not captured

Hoory Pricing

PlanPriceMain Features
Personal$6 per user/month3 channels; 1 AI assistant; 50 AI credits
Startup$16 per agent/month5 channels; 100 credits; help centre
Team$26 per agent/month8 channels; 5 assistants; 200 credits
Business$42 per agent/month12 channels; 8 assistants; 300 credits

Pricing was last verified October 2026. Check the official website for the latest pricing.

Check Current Pricing

AI Listing Jungle Ranking

Global Rank:
#1965
Overall Score:
0.0/100
Monthly Users:
–
Rank Change:
▲ 14

This ranking reflects AI Listing Jungle's own independent scoring methodology and is not an endorsement by Hoory or its company. How Our Rankings Work

Frequently Asked Questions

Hoory price?

$6 to $42 per user a month.

AI overage?

$0.40 per conversation.

Free start?

Yes, trial CTA.

Channels?

Up to 12, incl. WhatsApp.

Our Take

Great value for small teams.

Watch AI credit use.

Hoory Alternatives

Amazon Connect logo

Amazon Connect

Customer Support
VerifiedVerified
Answer Overflow logo

Answer Overflow

Customer Support
VerifiedVerified
Assembled logo

Assembled

Customer Support
VerifiedVerified
Balto logo

Balto

Customer Support
VerifiedVerified

Ready to try Hoory?

Visit the official website to get started.

Visit Official Website

AI Listing Jungle is an independent AI tools directory. Product names, logos, and trademarks belong to their respective owners.